Monday, June 13, 2011

hairstyles male

images celeb hairstyles male. hairstyles male. male hairstyles 2009
  • male hairstyles 2009

  • gbadrain
    08-11 01:23 AM
    If you have not completed your 6 years (or you have an approved 140) then you can find an employer to file a new H1B and you will not be counted against H1B cap. Do the premium and reapply for visa at the consulate. Try to carry a proof that your employer has declined to provide you with the documents requested.

    Secondly, please post what documents consulate requested you to submit - I am sure one of the IVans will post you with alternatives. If one of the documents happens to be your personal credentials, wage statements and etc - even if you reapply with new employer, you will be no different than what you are now. BTW, is it your first time stamping?.

    Thanks for this info.
    Well,I was given Green Form 221 g from NEw Delhi Consulate wherein they asked me to submit: Unemplotment Wage reports, Project description, Notarised list of Employee and W2.
    With regards to my personal info, they okayed it with my MBA degree and over 12 years experience behind.:cool:
    BTW, this is my first attempt in getting H1B Visa and I have B1/B2 Visa for10 yrs as also visited USA twice and came back within a fortnight.
    My background check is okay.
    The problem is with the Employer!!

    wallpaper male hairstyles 2009 hairstyles male. male celebrity hairstyles.
  • male celebrity hairstyles.

  • cdeneo
    03-25 09:36 PM
    Is delivery confirmation possible for PO Box addresses?

    I used Fedex Ground , just a tad more expensive than USPS Priority ( if you add all delivery confirmation etc etc ).

    hairstyles male. hairstyles male. current male
  • hairstyles male. current male

  • jugunu64
    01-12 04:02 PM
    Hello All,
    I am on 7th year of my H1 and my I-140 is pending. Since my current H1 is about to expire, I need to file for my 8th year of H1 extension. Do you think there could be some problem in getting my 8th year extension since my labor is approved and I-140 is pending. The way I interpreted the extension rule is that you can only get the extension if your labor is pending for more than 1 year but in my case my labor is approved and I-140 is pending.And I cannot wait for I-140 approval since my current H1 is about to expire.

    Please advise.


    Please find attached herewith a memo from USCIS that answers your question. Not sure if the attachment upload worked but here is the link just in case...

    Since you are already on your eight yr H1 extn obviously you Labor certification is more than one year old (based on which you received your 7th yr extn).

    When does your current I-129 expire? The reason I ask is that if you have some time you can convert your pending I-140 to premium processing and get it turned around in 15 days (provided there is no problem with your company financial statement ). Once you have an approved I-140 you can then request 3 year H1 extn.

    As your case stands right now (approved labor & pending I-140) my read is that you are eligible for 1 year extn. The $1000 spent on I-140 premium processing with definitely pay dividends with a 3 Year H1 extn.

    Hope I answered your question....

    2011 male celebrity hairstyles. hairstyles male. Male Picture of Hairstyle
  • Male Picture of Hairstyle

  • msp1976
    05-19 10:09 PM
    I doubt we can threaten to get sanctions passed on Exceed .. i dont think we have the political clout for that. All we can do for now is plead, reason and educate senators of the unfair treatment we get from the broken immigration system. If our membership keeps growing to a point where we represent most of the affected legal immigrants at the mercy of USCIS (close to half a million), then its a different story, not to mention if we had the numbers and political clout of the illegals. Just my opinion.

    You see to carry out negative publicity of Exceed corporation we donot need to represent the whole immigrant group...We are publicizing well known facts and create headache for that they speed the work up...The only incentive they can have at this point is possibility of more work...And that is where our points would really get across..We donot even have to go talk to any senators...The implicit danger of negative publicity for Exceed is our weapon..!!!!
    More commects please...!!


    hairstyles male. Similar Hairstyles
  • Similar Hairstyles

  • pkjena
    10-17 07:44 PM
    I am one of the July 2 filers. I need to go to India on 1st November. I was hoping that AP will come by that time. But there has been no progress on that. Just spoke to my Attorney. She said that USCIS does not have any facility to issue AP for an emergency.
    Then I called USCIS. I was told the same thing. The Customer Service representative said - I should go wherever I need to go. On arrival contact the local US Embassy and tell them that you need AP to travel back. They will "guide you".
    On this forum I have read about INFOPASS many times. I was hoping to use that facility if I did not get AP in time. I am trying to find out if anybody actually used INFOPASS to meet a local Immigration Officer and got AP on an emergency basis.
    No theoretical guesses please.

    hairstyles male. long hair styles 2011 male.
  • long hair styles 2011 male.

  • unknown123
    01-02 07:34 PM
    Hello All,
    Just curious and needed your opinion. My wife has a valid H4 status until 2010 (no visa but petition approved). She used her EAD card for all of 5 days about a year ago and then has not worked since then. I am confused if I need to apply for renewal of her EAD to maintain her legal status in the country considering having used EAD for 5 days might have triggered her out of H4 status. Any thoughts on this? Do i need to renew her EAD to maintain her legal status in the country even with a valid H4 petition until 2010? We also have 485 petition filed and pending over 180 days. I am wondering if it is required for a person with 485 pending for over 180 days to always maintain a valid EAD card even though they are not employeed. Thank you all in advance.
    No it is not required to maintain valid EAD if you are in AOS.


    hairstyles male. Male Hairstyles
  • Male Hairstyles

  • dan19
    09-06 01:20 PM
    It seems you can start working as soon as the application is sent out. This was the advice given to my firend by his attorney.

    He consulted some other lawyers. They say that it is safe to get the receipt number before starting to work.

    So to be on the most safe side, wait until you get the receipt number.
    But many people do start soon after sending the transfer petition...I know people who have done that. My friend is also not going to wait for the receipt as he has to join immediately.

    I am in the process of changing job. The new employer is saying that I can start working with them from the very next day, after they file H1B transfer application. ie I don't have to wait for the receipt. Is this true? They are asking me to give 2 weeks notice immediately so that by the time they file H1B, 2 weeks will get over, and I can start there immediately.
    Please reply its kind of urgent for me.


    2010 hairstyles male. current male hairstyles male. celeb hairstyles male.
  • celeb hairstyles male.

  • anilsal
    12-13 12:52 PM
    Typical travel agent replies are: "if you have valid visa stamped, then no need for transit visa".


    hairstyles male. Trendy Male Hair Styles For
  • Trendy Male Hair Styles For

  • mundada
    07-17 12:50 PM
    Another case pointing that in the USA only lawsuits work to achieve short term results while lobby works to achieve long term solutions.

    hair Male Picture of Hairstyle hairstyles male. european male hairstyles.
  • european male hairstyles.

  • senram
    01-20 05:06 PM
    I am speculating this. Elite people in USA predicted this situation in early 90s and they put Country quota. We all knew that countries like UK, Germany, France are Staunch Allies of USA for many decades. So USA did not want those country persons to wait years . India was least favored country in past due to many political reasons. Though it is changing now still USA may like to give preference to many of their close Allies. Canada had TN Visa but India does not have similar thing. If this is a speculation then it is possible to change Country Quota. I strongly believe that it is easier to increase GC quota or recapture bill than removing country quota.

    At this rate...after couple of years the GC backlog will only be restricted to EB-India


    hairstyles male. and boy hairstyles is the
  • and boy hairstyles is the

  • ashkam
    02-25 01:00 PM
    She doesn't have to go for H4 Visa stamping, as she already has a valid H4 Visa stamping valid until Aug 2009. (I think). I'm more worried about Port of Entry, if she will have any problems..

    You are wrong. Since she is currently on an H1B, her previous H4 stamp is invalid. She will need to get it restamped. When she returns, at the port of entry, unless she gets her H4 restamped, her status will be H1B and she will not be let in on her old H4 stamp.

    hot Similar Hairstyles hairstyles male. Cool male hairstyles 2009
  • Cool male hairstyles 2009

  • sp0
    09-18 10:31 PM
    What if a person has active TB and is currently being treated? Doctors are saying it will take 9 months to complete the medication.

    Q1. Do we need to wait till 9 months to apply for I140 and 485?
    Q2. When will the medical records be opened and monitored? is it when my 485 is being processed or before giving EAD?
    Q3. If doctor says we have TB on the form, will i be queried by govt to get it checked again, or will i be rejected?


    house hairstyles male. young male hairstyles male. Asian Hairstyles Male Short
  • Asian Hairstyles Male Short

  • ihateh1
    02-25 04:21 PM
    Since your wife has a valid H4 she dosent need to get the stamping if the H4 is filed through your employer. couple of my friends have the same situation. one of them moved to H4 and her employer told if anybody asks then she can say she never joined the company...another friend of mine is running payroll for his wife by paying money from his own pocket...

    tattoo long hair styles 2011 male. hairstyles male. Cute Guy Hairstyles. male
  • Cute Guy Hairstyles. male

  • coolpal
    03-30 12:28 PM
    I thought the OP was making a case for getting his question answered.. that doesn't mean the case is necessarily true now.

    And I think if you read further down, the op himself said he didn't get his GC yet, but his question was "what if?"...... guys read before you post ;)

    pal :)


    pictures Male Hairstyles hairstyles male. Mens Hairstyles › Male, asian
  • Mens Hairstyles › Male, asian

  • ajay
    04-11 03:17 PM
    Check this link:

    dresses Cool male hairstyles 2009 hairstyles male. men. new male hairstyles.
  • men. new male hairstyles.

  • Eb3Pro
    01-25 11:03 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I went online to check the status of my I-485 and it displayed me the following message


    Current Status: Document mailed to applicant.

    On December 19, 2007 we mailed the document to the address we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    What does it mean? Does it mean that I-485 is approved.

    Pls guide.


    I got similar message on my 485. in my case they resent response to SR to my new address. This is more likely change of address issue.
    if you(or lawyer) have not changed address then contact USCIS.


    makeup Trendy Male Hair Styles For hairstyles male. hairstyles male. young male
  • hairstyles male. young male

  • chandrajp
    08-15 03:44 PM
    I received my Receipts now for I-485.Is there any process to expedite AP while filing .(based on family death). I'm applying for it now.
    You can always take an Infopass appointment. I'm not sure if IO really has authority to generate an interim AP. In my case I took Infopass once for address change as it did not happen even after applying online twice.

    girlfriend Cute Guy Hairstyles. male hairstyles male. Cool Male Short Asian Hair
  • Cool Male Short Asian Hair

  • vikaschowdhry
    06-06 07:36 AM
    seahawks you said:
    A passport must me valid at least 6 months is my understanding when I got my H1 renewed.

    Could you please provide me a link to an official website that can confirm this?

    hairstyles and boy hairstyles is the hairstyles male. male teen hairstyles. male
  • male teen hairstyles. male

  • bluekayal
    10-20 03:31 PM
    I could have written this! I too am flummoxed by seeing this on my e-filed AP application. I think its pre-decision activity but I could be wrong. Anyone?

    Last week I e-filed my AP (I-131) renewal and sent documents to TSC. Soft LUD today, it is in "Testing and Interview� stage.

    Is this stage generally expected for renewal of AP? I am not sure why the online message says "request for appointment reschedule" although my application is to renew AP.
    Did any one go through this process before? pls share your experience.

    Here is the status from the website
    Testing and Interview
    We have received your request to have your appointment rescheduled. This case is being processed at our TEXAS SERVICE CENTER location. You will be notified by mail if the appointment is rescheduled, when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    09-17 10:52 AM
    I dont understand your first question, what do yo mean be switch to company A using EAD as well as on H1 for B.

    you cannot use both H1 or EAD at the same time.

    If company A is dying then it might be better to switch with the understanding that I-140 will not be revoked but if an RFE arises then someone will be able to provide docs etc.
    As for H1 renewal you cannot pay yourself maybe an equivalent reduction in salary might work

    12-22 05:09 PM

    I am in a similar situation. What did your friend end up doing? I would appreciate any feedback on this.
    My 140 is approved, 6th year expires in March 09, 485 has not been filed due to retrogression and there is a potential for a layoff. Can I transfer 140 to a new employer and file 3 yr extension at the same time?

    You can not transfer I140. You may need to start from PERM and port your PD from the approvd I140. I am not sure about the H1 part.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment